09
Jun
09

SCHOOL!

So I am at school in the classroom. NOBODY IS HERE!! Well except Lara but she’s with Spring. I’m in the classroom alone! Creepy much. Mr.Creepy Eyes was just in here he’s all:

MR CREEPY EYES: Ya doing work?

MOI: Yupp Secretly on Blog though.

MR CREEPY EYES: I hear you wrote a Blog?

MOI: Yes..? Are you like stalking me or soemthing??

MR CREEPY EYES: Only occasionaly. Can I read it?

MOI: Umm..no. Why would I want a creepy teacher reading about my day? That makes him more creepy Mr. Creepy Eyes.

MR CREEPY EYES: Is it innapropriate?

MOI: Oh yes very. There are porn links and nasty pictures. As if?? I am 13 Im not gonna be looking up “Most innapropriate school things” on google!

MR CREEPY EYES: But I can’t read it?

MOI: NO! Why would I wnat you to?!?! OMFG GET A CLUE!! NOBODY LIKES YOU AND WANTS NOTHING TO DO WITH YOU!!

MR CREEPY EYES: Oui.

MOI: WTF??

So I have officialy gone mental. Oh right and my parents this morning were getting mad at me because I don’t hurry in the morning and my dad just got a new job and they don’t wnat to jeopradiez(sp?EmoBlondie?) it. So their blaming me for all their troubles basically. It went something like this:

MOI: Hello loving family!

MUM: OMG You haven’t even made your lunch yet! Hurry up! Look at the time!

MOI: Umm that’s cause I just got up here and mum? It’s 7:54.

MUM: Hurry up! Your gonna make me late again!

MOI: K..?

So I am like a good daughter and make my lunch. We are in the van now:

MUM: If you don’t hurry up next time we’re gonna have to make you go to another school closer to home or our jobs.

MOI: I hurried mum. Maybe if you’d hurry and actually do stuff instead of waiting for us kids to boss around.

So my day has been swell! Tata so far.

Advertisements

1 Response to “SCHOOL!”


  1. June 9, 2009 at 3:31 pm

    LMFAOOO omg haha i love this one, i laughed so hard i almost pissed my pants bahaha

    ❤ AmberApocolyopse


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Blog Stats

  • 19,112 views

Blog Calendar

June 2009
M T W T F S S
« May   Jul »
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930  

Top Clicks

  • None

Top Rated

ARCHIVES

BLOG NOTEPAD

Twilight, as you all know, is my favorite thing in the whole wide world. So I decided to put quotes on here. I want to put 3 quotes a day from now on. Here are my favorite quotes:

You know, Jacob, you’re awfully self-righteous — considering that you’re a werewolf and all.
Bella Swan, Eclipse, Chapter 4, p.111

Well… don’t be offended, but you smell like a dog.
Edward Cullen, Eclipse, Chapter 6, p.144

I was all braced for the wrath that was going to put grizzlies to shame, and this is what I get? I should infuriate you more often.
Edward Cullen, Eclipse, Chapter 8, p.186

Top Posts

RECENT COMMENTS

brianna miller on PON AND ZI
ashynne on RANDOMEST POST EVER!!!
Neil on OLDNESS
Loosy on SAYING GOODBYE HURTS YOU AS MU…
similala26 on UNKNOWN AND PERPETUALLY D…

%d bloggers like this: